PRIVACY POLICY
CONCERNING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
www.tokinomo.com

The privacy policy aims to inform the users of the website www.tokinomo.com about how we collect, process, transfer and protect the personal data entrusted by accessing our website. Ensuring the right over the protection of personal data is a fundamental commitment assumed by TOKINOMO MARKETING S.R.L., a limited liability company, organized and operating in accordance with Romanian law, having its headquarters in Bucharest, sector 2, str. Gheorghe Ţițeica no. 121D, being registered with the Trade Register Office under no. J40 / 404/2004, having CUI 16039856 (hereinafter referred to in this document as “Tokinomo” or “Operator“), therefore we will devote all the resources and efforts necessary to process your data in full compliance with Regulation (EU) 679 / 2016 (“General Regulation on Data Protection” or “GDPR”), as well as with any other applicable legislation on the territory of Romania.

We consider protecting the privacy of users as an essential aspect, which is why we assure you that the information you provide remains confidential and is used only for the purposes for which it is intended, the Operator understanding to protect and respect its users.

We reserve the right to periodically update and modify this Privacy Policy, in order to reflect in real time any changes in the way we process your personal data or any changes to the legal requirements. In such situations, we will display on our website the updated version of the Privacy Policy, which is why you should periodically check the contents of this Privacy Policy.

The website www.tokinomo.com is owned, managed and maintained by Tokinomo and hosted by the company’s servers [——-]

What kind of personal data do we collect?
In general, we collect your personal data directly from you, so you have control over the type of information you provide to us.
Each time you visit www.tokinomo.com, we automatically collect the following data:
• technical data. For example, this may include the Internet Protocol Address (IP- which is a numeric code for identifying your device that can provide information about the country, region or city you are in) which is used to connect your computer to the Internet, connection information, name of requested data file, including parameters, navigation engine language, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser extension types and versions (plug-in), operating system and platform, device type and mobile device brand. This data is collected and processed on our behalf through third-party cookies and you can find more information about this by accessing the Cookies Policy link.
• information about your visit. For example, this may include data about the URL, sequence of clicks to, through and from the www.tokinomo.com website (including the date and time), information or products on the third-party websites you have viewed or searched on our website.

We also offer you the opportunity, through the Price Request section of the website, to register on our platform to request price quotes from Tokinomo products and services. By filling in the published form, you send us the following personal data: e-mail address, contact name, the company it represents and the country.

We do not collect or otherwise process sensitive data, included in the General Regulation on data protection in special categories of personal data.

What are the purposes of processing personal data and what is the legal basis for the processing?
We process your personal data for various technical, administrative and operational reasons, such as:
• to ensure the presentation of the content in the most efficient way for you;
• to improve the website www.tokinomo.com, including its functionality;
• for administration of the site www.tokinomo.com;
• for statistical evaluation in order to analyze the performance of the website and applications and to understand how users use them;
• for internal operations, including for the purposes of debugging, data analysis, testing, research, statistics and research;
• to keep the www.tokinomo.com site safe;
• for advertising and marketing, including for specific marketing purposes, so that we offer content, including personalized content, that may be of greater interest to you;
• to provide Tokinomo services in your favor when requesting price quotes based on the registration form in the Price Request section of the website;
• to protect our legitimate interests (e.g. measures to protect the website and users against cyber attacks). In some cases, we will process your personal data only with your consent (i.e. in cases of advertising and marketing). In these cases, we will ask for your consent separately, in a transparent manner, when providing your personal data. Afterwards, you can withdraw your consent, at any time, by sending a request to the e-mail address hello@tokinomo.com. Withdrawal of the consent will not affect the legality of the processing that took place before its withdrawal.

Who do we share personal data with?
We will not disclose your personal data to third parties for use for their own marketing or commercial purposes, without your consent. However, it is possible to disclose your information to the following entities:
• IT service providers – we may disclose your information to other companies, which provide us services and act as authorized persons, such as companies, who help us to provide Internet services. or various web design services, server hosting services;
• State authorities or other European authorities with control and supervision role based on legitimate requests. Private entities that provide services to us are carefully selected to ensure that they meet the specific requirements regarding the protection of personal data. These entities have a limited ability to use your information for purposes other than providing us with services.
We make sure that access to your data by third parties legal persons of private law is made in accordance with the legal provisions regarding data protection and confidentiality of information, based on contracts concluded with them.

In which countries do we transfer your personal data?
Currently, we store and process your personal data on the territory of Romania. However, we may transfer your personal data to entities located in the European Union or outside the Union, including in countries where the European Commission has not recognized an adequate level of protection of personal data. We will always take steps to ensure that any international transfer of personal data is handled with care in order to protect your rights and interests. Transfers to service providers and other third parties will always be protected by contractual commitments and, where appropriate, other guarantees, such as standard contractual clauses issued by the European Commission or certification schemes.

What rights do you have as a data subject?
According to the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, each individual whose personal data are collected and processed represents a “data subject”. The legislation gives you, as your data subject, a series of rights, as follows:
• The right to request access to your personal data – you can ask us to confirm that we process your personal data, processing specific information – data that we have, to what we use, to whom we disclose, etc., as well as to make available a copy of this data;
• The right to rectification – you can ask us to modify your incorrect personal data or, as the case may be, to fill in the data which are incomplete or which have changed over time;
• The right to delete data – you can request the deletion of personal data when: (I) they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which we collected and processed them; (II) you have withdrawn your consent for the processing of the data and we can no longer process them on other legal grounds; (III) the data are processed against the law; respectively (IV) the data must be deleted according to the relevant legislation;
• The right to restrict the processing of personal data – you can obtain from the Operator the restriction of the processing if (I) their accuracy is contested, to allow accuracy checking, (II) the processing is illegal, but it is not desired to delete the data, (III) processing is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, but they are necessary for contesting or exercising a right in court, (IV) the right of opposition has been exercised, and checking whether the rights of the Operator prevails is in progress;
• The right to data portability – you can request that we provide you with personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format, or you can request the transfer of this personal data directly to another data operator, in cases where that the processing is based on your consent or the conclusion or execution of a contract, and the processing is done by automatic means;
• The right to opposition – in cases where the processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest and you consider that your fundamental rights and freedoms prevail over this interest, you can oppose at any time the data processing. At the same time, the right to the opposition can be exercised at any time in the cases of direct marketing, without invoking a reason, situation in which we will stop the processing of this personal data in the shortest time.
• Automatic decision making – you can request that you not be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, but only when that decision has effects on you or when it affects you in a significant way, this right does not apply – if in the situations in which the decision is necessary for us to conclude or carry out a contract with you, it is authorized by law, offering adequate guarantees or when it is based on your explicit consent.
• Right to complain – you have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority regarding the processing of personal data. The contact details of the Supervisory Authority are as follows:

National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal DataG-ral. Gheorghe Magheru no. 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, RomaniaTelephone: +40.318.059.211 or +40.318.059.212; E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
In order to exercise your rights, you may contact us using the contact details mentioned in the introductory part of this policy. We will not charge a fee for exercising any right to you regarding your personal data. We aim to respond to any valid requests within a maximum of one month, unless this is particularly complicated or if you have made several requests, in which case we will respond within a maximum of two months.
• Right to complain – you have the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority regarding the processing of personal data. The contact details of the Supervisory Authority are as follows:
National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data
B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru no. 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania
Telephone: +40.318.059.211 or +40.318.059.212;
E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro

In order to exercise your rights, you may contact us using the contact details mentioned in the introductory part of this policy. We will not charge a fee for exercising any right to you regarding your personal data. We aim to respond to any valid requests within a maximum of one month, unless this is particularly complicated or if you have made several requests, in which case we will respond within a maximum of two months.

POLITICA DE CONFIDENȚIALITATE
CU PRIVIRE LA PRELUCRAREA DATELOR CU CARACTER PERSONAL
www.tokinomo.com

Politica de confidențialitate are drept scop informarea utilizatorilor website-ului www.tokinomo.com despre modul în care colectăm, prelucrăm, transferăm și protejăm datele cu caracter personal încredințate prin accesarea website-ului nostru. Asigurarea dreptului la protecția datelor cu caracter personal reprezintă un angajament fundamental asumat de societatea TOKINOMO MARKETING S.R.L., o societate cu răspundere limitată, organizată și funcționând în conformitate cu legea română, având sediul în București, sector 2, str. Gheorghe Ţiţeică nr. 121D, fiind înregistrată la Oficiul Registrului Comerțului sub nr. J40/404/2004, având CUI 16039856 (denumită mai departe în cuprinsul acestui document „Tokinomo”, respectiv „Operatorul”), prin urmare vom dedica toate resursele și eforturile necesare pentru a prelucra datele dumneavoastră în deplină concordanță cu Regulamentul (UE) 679/2016 (“Regulamentul General privind Protecția Datelor” sau “RGPD”), precum și cu orice altă legislație aplicabilă pe teritoriul României.

Apreciem că protejarea confidențialității utilizatorilor este un aspect esențial, motiv pentru care vă asigurăm că informațiile oferite de dumneavoastră rămân confidențiale și sunt folosite doar pentru scopurile cărora sunt destinate, Operatorul înțelegând să își protejeze și să își respecte utilizatorii.

Ne rezervăm dreptul de a actualiza și modifica periodic această Politică de Confidențialitate, pentru a reflecta în timp real orice modificări ale modului în care prelucrăm datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal sau orice modificări ale cerințelor legale. În astfel de situații, vom afișa pe website-ul nostru versiunea actualizată a Politicii de Confidențialitate, motiv pentru care vă rugăm sa verificați periodic conținutul acestei Politici de Confidențialitate.

Website-ul www.tokinomo.com este în proprietatea, administrat și întreținut de Tokinomo și găzduit de serverele companiei [——-]

Ce fel de date cu caracter personal colectăm?
În general, colectăm datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal direct de la dumneavoastră, astfel încât aveți controlul asupra tipului de informație pe care ne-o oferiți.
De fiecare dată când vizitați site-ul www.tokinomo.com, colectăm automat următoarele date:
• date tehnice. De exemplu acest lucru poate include Adresa Internet Protocol (IP- care este un cod numeric pentru identificarea dispozitivului dumneavoastră care poate furniza informații despre țara, regiunea sau orașul în care vă aflați) utilizată pentru conectarea calculatorului dumneavoastră la internet, informațiile de conectare, denumirea fișierului de date solicitat, inclusiv parametrii, limba motorului de navigare, tipul și versiunea de browser, setarea fusului orar, tipurile și versiunile extensiilor de browser (plug-in), sistemul și platforma de operare, tipul dispozitivului și marca dispozitivului mobil. Aceste date sunt colectate și prelucrate în numele nostru, prin fișierele de tip cookie ale terțelor părți și puteți găsi mai multe informații despre acest lucru accesând link-ul Politica privind fișierele tip cookie.
• date despre vizita dumneavoastră. De exemplu acest lucru poate include date despre URL, secvență de click-uri către, prin și de la website-ul www.tokinomo.com (inclusiv data și ora), informațiile sau produsele de pe website-urile terțe pe care le-ați vizualizat sau căutat pe website-ul nostru.

De asemenea, vă oferim posibilitatea, prin Secțiunea Price Request de pe website, să vă înregistrați în platforma noastră pentru a solicita Societății cotații de preț privind produsele și serviciile Tokinomo. Prin completarea formularului publicat, ne transmiteți următoarele date cu caracter personal: adresa de e-mail, numele persoanei de contact, compania pe care aceasta o reprezintă și țara.

Nu colectăm și nu prelucrăm în alt mod date sensibile, incluse de Regulamentul general privind protecția datelor în categorii speciale de date cu caracter personal.

Care sunt scopurile prelucrării datelor cu caracter personal și care este temeiul juridic al prelucrării?
Prelucrăm datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal pentru diverse motive tehnice, administrative și operaționale, cum ar fi:
• pentru a ne asigura de prezentarea conținutului în modul cel mai eficient pentru dumneavoastră;
• pentru a îmbunătăți site-ul www.tokinomo.com, inclusiv funcționalitatea acestuia;
• pentru administrarea site-ului www.tokinomo.com;
• pentru evaluare statistică în scopul analizării performanței website-lui și aplicațiilor și pentru a înțelege cum le folosesc utilizatorii;
• pentru operațiunile interne, inclusiv în scopuri de depanare, analiză a datelor, testare, cercetare, statistică și de cercetare;
• pentru a păstra site-ul www.tokinomo.com în condiții de siguranță;
• pentru publicitate și marketing, inclusiv pentru scopuri de marketing specific, astfel încât să oferim un conținut, inclusiv un conținut personalizat, care ar putea fi de interes mai mare pentru dumneavoastră;
• pentru prestarea serviciilor Tokinomo în favoarea dumneavoastră atunci când solicitați cotații de preț în baza formularului de înregistrare din secțiunea Price Request a website-ului;
• pentru apărarea intereselor noastre legitime (e.g. măsuri de protecție a site-ului web și a utilizatorilor față de atacuri cibernetice ).
În unele cazuri, vom prelucra datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal doar cu consimțământul dumneavoastră (i.e. în cazuri de publicitate și marketing). În aceste cazuri, vă vom solicita separat consimțământul dumneavoastră, în mod transparent, atunci când furnizați datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal. Ulterior, vă puteți retrage consimțământul, în orice moment, trimițând o solicitare la adresa de e-mail hello@tokinomo.com. Retragerea consimțământului nu va afecta legalitatea prelucrării care a avut loc înainte de retragerea acestuia.

Cu cine partajăm datele cu caracter personal?
Nu vom dezvălui datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal către terțe părți, pentru a fi utilizate în propriile scopuri de marketing sau comerciale ale acestora, fără consimțământul dumneavoastră.
Totuși, este posibil să dezvăluim informațiile dumneavoastră către următoarele entități:
• Furnizori de servicii IT – putem dezvălui informațiile dumneavoastră altor companii, care ne furnizează servicii și acționează în calitate de persoane împuternicite, cum ar fi companiile, care ne ajută pentru furnizare servicii de internet sau diverse servicii de web design, servicii de găzduire servere;
• Autoritățile statului sau alte autorități europene cu rol de control și supraveghere în baza unor solicitări legitime.
Entitățile private care ne furnizează servicii sunt selectate cu o grijă deosebită pentru a ne asigura că îndeplinesc cerințele specifice în materie de protecție a datelor cu caracter personal. Aceste entități au o capacitate limitată de a utiliza informațiile tale în alte scopuri decât cel de a ne furniza servicii.
Ne asigurăm că accesul la datele dumneavoastră de către terții persoane juridice de drept privat se realizează în conformitate cu prevederile legale privind protecția datelor și confidențialitatea informațiilor, în baza unor contracte încheiate cu aceștia.

În ce țări transferăm datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal?
În prezent, stocăm și prelucrăm datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal pe teritoriul României. Cu toate acestea, este posibil să transferăm anumite date ale dumneavoastră cu caracter personal unor entități localizate în Uniunea Europeană sau în afara Uniunii, inclusiv în țări cărora Comisia Europeană nu le-a recunoscut un nivel adecvat de protecție a datelor cu caracter personal. Vom lua întotdeauna măsuri pentru a ne asigura că orice transfer internațional de date cu caracter personal este gestionat cu atenție cu scopul de a vă proteja drepturile și interesele. Transferurile către furnizorii de servicii și alte părți terțe vor fi întotdeauna protejate prin angajamente contractuale și, după caz, prin alte garanții, cum ar fi clauzele contractuale standard emise de Comisia Europeană sau schemele de certificare.

Ce drepturi aveți dumneavoastră ca persoană vizată?
Potrivit Regulamentului general privind protecția datelor cu caracter personal, persoana fizică ale cărei date cu caracter personal sunt colectate și prelucrate reprezintă o „persoană vizată”. Legislația vă conferă, în calitatea dumneavoastră de persoană vizată, o serie de drepturi, după cum urmează:
• Dreptul de a solicita accesul la datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal – puteți să ne solicitați confirmarea că prelucrăm datele dumneavoastră personale, informații privind specificul prelucrării – datele pe care le avem, la ce le folosim, cui le divulgăm etc., precum și să vă punem la dispoziție o copie a acestor date;
• Dreptul la rectificare – puteți să ne solicitați modificăm datele dumneavoastră personale incorecte ori, după caz, completarea datelor care sunt incomplete sau care s-au modificat în timp;
• Dreptul la ștergerea datelor – puteți solicita ștergerea datelor personale atunci când: (i) acestea nu mai sunt necesare pentru scopurile pentru care le-am colectat și le prelucrăm; (ii) v-ați retras consimțământul pentru prelucrarea datelor și noi nu le mai putem prelucra pe alte temeiuri legale; (iii) datele sunt prelucrate contrar legii; respectiv (iv) datele trebuie șterse conform legislației relevante;
• Dreptul de a restricționa prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal – puteți obține din partea Operatorului restricționarea prelucrării în cazul în care (i) acuratețea lor este contestată, pentru a permite verificarea acurateței, (ii) prelucrarea este ilegală, dar nu se dorește ștergerea datelor, (iii) nu mai este necesară prelucrarea pentru scopurile pentru care au fost colectate, dar sunt necesare pentru contestarea sau exercitarea unui drept în instanță, (iv) dreptul de opoziție a fost exercitat, iar verificarea dacă drepturile Operatorului prevalează este în curs de desfășurare;
• Dreptul la portabilitatea datelor – puteți solicita să vă furnizăm datele cu caracter personal într-un format structurat, utilizat în mod curent și care poate fi citit automat sau puteți solicita transferul acestor date cu caracter personal direct către alt operator de date, în cazurile în care prelucrarea se bazează pe consimțământul dumneavoastră sau pe încheierea sau executarea unui contract, iar prelucrarea se face prin mijloace automate;
• Dreptul la opoziție – în cazurile în care prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal este întemeiată pe interesul nostru legitim și apreciați că drepturile și libertățile dumneavoastră fundamentale prevalează față de acest interes, vă puteți opune în orice moment prelucrării datelor. Totodată, dreptul la opoziție poate fi exercitat oricând în cazurile de marketing direct, fără a invoca un motiv, situație în care vom înceta prelucrarea acestor date cu caracter personal în cel mai scurt timp.
• Luarea de decizii automate – puteți solicita să nu faceți obiectul unei decizii bazate exclusiv pe prelucrarea automată, dar numai atunci când decizia respectivă produce efecte cu privire la dumneavoastră sau atunci când vă afectează în mod similar într-o manieră semnificativă, acest drept neaplicându-se în situațiile în care decizia ne este necesară pentru încheierea sau derularea unui contract cu dumneavoastră, este autorizată de lege, oferindu-se garanții adecvate sau atunci când se bazează pe consimțământul dumneavoastră explicit.
• Dreptul la plângere – aveți dreptul de a depune o plângere la Autoritatea de Supraveghere cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal. Datele de contact ale Autorității de Supraveghere sunt următoarele:

Autoritatea Națională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal
B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru nr. 28-30, Sector 1, cod poștal 010336, București, România
Telefon: +40.318.059.211 sau +40.318.059.212;
E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro

Pentru a vă putea exercita drepturile, ne puteți contacta folosind detaliile de contact menționate în partea introductivă a prezentei politici. Nu vom solicita o taxă pentru a vă exercita vreun drept în ceea ce privește datele dumneavoastră cu caracter personal. Ne propunem să răspundem la orice solicitări valide în termen de maximum o lună, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru este deosebit de complicat sau dacă ați făcut mai multe solicitări, caz în care urmează să răspundem în termen de maximum două luni.

Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved
Tokinomo Marketing SRL